About FEC

Date : July. 14, 2021

List of Honorary Members

Asia
H.E. Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma, Ambassador of India
H.E. Mr. Ung Rachana, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Cambodia
H.E. Mr. Peter Tan Hai Chuan, Ambassador of the Republic of Singapore
H.E. Ms. Prativa Rana, Ambassador of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
H.E. Mr. Singtong Lapisatepun, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand
H.E. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
H.E. Mr. Shahabuddin Ahmed, Ambassador of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
H.E. Mr. Ilidio Ximenes da Costa, Ambassador of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
H.E. Mr. Jose C. Laurel V, Ambassador of the Republic of the Philippines
H.E. Mr. Vu Hong Nam, Ambassador of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
H.E. Dato' Kennedy Jawan, Ambassador of Malaysia
H.E. Mr. Soe Han, Ambassador of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Uvais, Ambassador of the Republic of Maldives
H.E. Mr. Dambadarjaa Batjargal, Ambassador of Mongolia
H.E. Mr. Viroth Sundara, Ambassador of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
North America
South and Central America
H.E. Mr. Jaime Barberis, Ambassador of the Republic of Ecuador
H.E. Mr. Diego Alejandro Dalton Rosales, Ambassador of the Republic of El Salvador
H.E. Mr. Miguel Angel Ramirez Ramos, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
H.E. Mr. Santiago Pardo, Ambassador of the Republic of Colombia
H.E. Ms. Shorna-Kay M. Richards, Ambassador of Jamaica
H.E. Mr. Robert Miky Takata Pimentel, Ambassador of the Dominican Republic
H.E. Mr. Helph Monod Honorat, Ambassador of the Republic of Haiti
H.E. Mr. Carlos Pere, Ambassador of the Republic of Panama
H.E. Mr. Raul Florentin Antola, Ambassador of the Republic of Paraguay
H.E. Mr. Eduardo Paes Saboia, Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil
H.E. Mr. Seiko Luis Ishikawa Kobayashi, Ambassador of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
H.E. Mr. Hector Alejandro Palma Cerna, Ambassador of the Republic of Honduras
H.E. Ms. Melba Maria Pria Olavarrieta, Ambassador the United Mexican States
Europe
H.E. Mr. Stefan Haukur Johannesson, Ambassador of the Republic of Iceland
H.E. Mr. Paul Kavanagh, Ambassador of Ireland
H.E. Mr. Gursel Gudrat Oglu Ismayilzada, Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan
H.E. Mr. Areg Hovhannisian, Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia
H.E. Mr. Giorgio Starace,Ambassador of Italy
H.E. Mr. Sergiy Korsunsky,Ambassador of Ukraine
H.E. Mr. Gayrat Ganievich Fazilov, Ambassador of the Republic of Uzbekistan
H.E. Mr. Constantin Cakioussis, Ambassador of Greece
H.E. Mr. Drazen Hrastic, Ambassador of the Republic of Croatia
H.E. Prof. Manlio Cadelo, Ambassador of the Republic of San Marino
Mr. Teimuraz Lezhava, Charge d'Affaires ad interim of Georgia
H.E. Mr. Magnus Robach, Ambassador of Sweden
H.E. Mr. Jorge Toledo Albinana, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Spain
H.E. Mr. Marian Tomasik, Ambassador of the Slovak Republic
H.E. Dr. Ana Polak Petric, Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia
H.E. Mr. Mirzosharif Jalolov Asomuddinovich, Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan
H.E. Mr. Martin Tomco, Ambassador of the Czech Republic
H.E. Mr. Peter Taksoe-Jensen, Ambassador of Denmark
H.E. Dr. Norbert Palanovics, Ambassador of Hungary
H.E. Mr. Pekka Orpana, Ambassador of Finland
H.E. Mr. Philippe Setton, Ambassador of France
H.E.Mrs. Marieta Petrova Arabadjieva de Descalzi, Ambassador of the Republic of Bulgaria
H.E. Mr. Ruslan Esin, Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus
H.E. Dr. Sinisa Berjan, Ambassador of Bosnia and Herzegovina
H.E. Mr. Pawel Milewski, Ambassador of the Republic of Poland
H.E. Mr. Francisco Xavier Esteves, Ambassador of Portugal
H.E. Ms. Dace Treija-Masi, Ambassador of the Republic of Latvia
H.E. Mr. Gediminas Varvuolis, Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania
H.E. Mr. Mikhail Y. Galuzin, Ambassador of the Russian Federation
H.E. Dr. Patricia Flor, Ambassador of the European Union
Oceania
H.E. Mrs. Faalavaau Perina Jacqueline Sila-Tualaulelei, Ambassador of the Independent State of Samoa
H.E. Dr. T. Suka Mangisi, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Tonga
H.E. Mr. Francis Matsutaro, Ambassador of the Republic of Palau
H.E. Mr. Isikeli Uluinairai Mataitoga, Ambassador of the Republic of Fiji
H.E. Mr. Tom D. Kijiner, Ambassador of the Republic of the Marshall Islands
H.E. Mr. John Fritz, Ambassador of the Federated States of Micronesia
Middle East
H.E. Dr. Shaida Mohammad Abdali, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
H.E. Ms. Yaffa Ben-Ari, Ambassador of Israel
H.E. Mr. Morteza Rahmani Movahed, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran
H.E. Dr. Mohamed Said Khalifa Al Busaidi, Ambassador of the Sultanate of Oman
H.E. Mr. Hasan Mohammad Zaman, Ambassador of the State of Kuwait
H.E. Mr. Korkut Gungen, Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey
H.E. Mr. Nidal Yehya, Ambassador of the Republic of Lebanon
Africa
H.E. Mr. Rui Orlando Ferreira de Ceita da Silva Xavier, Ambassador of the Republic of Angola
H.E. Mr. Ayman Aly Kamel, Ambassador of the Arab Republic of Egypt
H.E. Mr. Kassa Gebrehiwet, Ambassador of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
H.E. Mr. Estifanos Afeworki Haile, Ambassador of the State of Eritrea
H.E. Mr. Frank Okyere, Ambassador of the Republic of Ghana
H.E. Mr. Joseph Giraud,Effangone-Obaghe, Ambassador of the Gabonese Republic
H.E. Dr. Pierre Ndzengue, Ambassador of the Republic of Cameroon
H.E. Mr. Senkoun Sylla, Ambassador of the Republic of Guinea
H.E. Mr. Ahmed Araita Ali, Ambassador of the Republic of Djibouti
H.E. Air Vice Marshal Titus Mehliswa Jonathan Abu-Basutu, Ambassador of the Republic of Zimbabwe
H.E. Mr. Morven M. Luswenyo, Ambassador of the Republic of Namibia
H.E. Mr. Pascal Batjobo, Ambassador of Burkina Faso
H.E. Mr. Mohamed El Moctar, Ambassador of the Republic of Mali
H.E. Mr. Lulama Smuts Ngonyama, Ambassador of the Republic of South Africa
H.E. Mr. Jose Maria da Silva Vieira de Morais, Ambassador of the Republic of Mozambique
H.E. Mr. Rwamucyo Ernest, Ambassador of the Republic of Rwanda
H.E. Mr. Mohammed Rachad Bouhlal, the Kingdom of Morocco
H.E. Dr. Palesa Mosetse, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Lesotho
Mr. Sedaminou Afognon Kouakou, Charge d'Affaires ad interim of the Republic of Togo

Date : Mar. 10, 2021

Prefectural Governors and City Mayors (government-designated city)

Governor
H.E. Mr. Shingo Mimura, Governor of Aomori
H.E. Mr. Takuya Tasso, Governor of Iwate
H.E. Mr. Norihisa Satake, Governor of Akita
H.E. Mr. Masao Uchibori, Governor of Fukushima
H.E. Mr. Motohiro Ono, Governor of Saitama
H.E. Mr. Hachiro Nitta, Governor of Toyama
H.E. Mr. Masanori Tanimoro, Governor of Ishikawa
H.E. Mr. Shuichi Abe, Governor of Nagano
H.E. Mr. Hajime Furuta, Governor of Gifu
H.E. Mr. Heita Kawakatsu, Governor of Shizuoka
H.E. Mr. Hideaki Ohmura, Governor of Aichi
H.E. Mr. Eikei Suzuki, Governor of Mie
H.E. Mr. Takatoshi Nishiwaki, Governor of Kyoto
H.E. Mr. Toshizo Ido, Governor of Hyogo
H.E. Mr. Shogo Arai, Governor of Nara
H.E. Mr. Yoshinobu Nisaka, Governor of Wakayama
H.E. Mr. Keizo Hamada, Governor of Kagawa
H.E. MR. Hiroshi Ogawa, Governor of Fukuoka
H.E. Mr. Hodo Nakamura, Governor of Nagasaki
H.E. Mr. Ikuo Kabashima, Governor of Kumamoto
H.E. Mr. Katsusada Hirose, Governor of Ohita
H.E. Mr. Koichi Shiota, Governor of Kagoshima
Mayor
Mr. Norihiko Fukuda, Mayor of Kawasaki
Mr. Yasutomo Suzuki, Mayor of Hamamatsu
Mr. Takashi Kawamura, Mayor of Nagoya
Mr. Kenji Kitahashi, Mayor of Kita-Kyushu